*Updated 12/11/17

Creek View PTA knows how much some of you love to spoil our teachers throughout the year.  This year we have asked the teachers to fill out some of their favorite things for our new website to make it easier to know their likes and dislikes.  With the holidays right around the corner we thought we would share the information with you in case you need it.  Please keep Fulton County Policy in mind when planning teacher's gifts:  Class Parents may organize  teacher gifts for the class or allow parents to show appreciation in their own way. Fulton County guidelines state: an individual gift to a teacher may not exceed value of $25; a group gift may not exceed $500, with each contributor’s value not to exceed $10.  Please click on the link below to see the list of Teacher/Staff Favorite things!




Monica In

Assistant Principal

Jennifer Wilson

Administrative Asst

Dorian Gower

Curriculum Support Teacher

Jenny Hamilton

Instructional Support Teacher

Carla Gonzalez Reynolds

Guidance Counselor

Chris Emerson

PBL Coach

Crissy Wade


Evelyn Backa


Lindsay Attolini

Social Worker

Lisa Lewy

Cluster Nurse

TracyLynn Wagner

Media Specialist


General Music

Liz Crane


Karen Bower


Simone Maranto


Physical Education

Kris Melnyk


Zeljko Ribaric


Julie Hagan


Kathy McLaughlin


Susan Layton

Technology Specialist

Eugene Polyanskiy


Colleen Kelly

Parent Liaison

Sangeetha Suhanthan


Kim Clark


Mollie DeCouto


Kimberly Giles


Heidi Holcomb


Susie Kim


Jan Leicht


Annette Naranjo

First Grade

Braham Berman

  Kerry Happe

Lauren Heitmeier


Stephanie Kohler


Latasha Smalls


Cameron Stewart

Second Grade

Marc Barrett


Allison Bates


Joanna Danley


Tia Duquette


Michelle Garcia


Thelma Romeo


Tracy Schrantz


Natasha Springer

Third Grade

Paul Chesher


Julian Franklin


Annie Linton


Samantha Lowe


Kristen Sheppard


Julie Stallard


Roxanna Vera

Fourth Grade

Allison Bastecki


Margaux Galloway


Adrienne Hunter


Sanam Noorani


David Smith

Fifth Grade

Helaine Becker


Grace Coyne


Theresa Howard


Steve Johnson


Nicole Ray


Alison Snow

Talented and Gifted (TAG)

Jennifer Bowers


Carol Evans

Interrelated Resource (IRR)

Blair Bravo (3rd grade)


Amanda D'Auria (5th grade)


Cathy Schefer (4th grade)


Kelly Slater


Jillian Smoller (2nd grade)

Principal's Secretary

LaJuan McGill

Front Office Secretaries

Heidi Osthoff


Kristen Weger

Data and Records Clerk

Kim Foresman

Clinic Assistant

Trish Connolly


Jennifer Barrett (ESOL)


Mime Carstarphen (IRR)


Rickita Curney (IRR)


Kaddy Duncan (K/Clark)


Lauren Elliott (K/Leicht)


Phylis Hardy (PE)


Gin Hou (IRR)


Maria Jackson (Comp. Lab)


Judy Nesselroad (PE)


Jenny Shaw (K/Giles)


Cynthia Simmons (K/Kim)


Eva Spead (Media Center)


Michele Tomasin (K/Naranjo)


Roxann Wruble (K/Holcomb)

Food Services

Chris Schram


Lynn Crowe


Jenna Howard


Liliana Mazar

Custodial Services

Anselme Baptiste 


Abraham Appolon


Mamond Clerveaux