** UPDATED 12/10/16

Creek View PTA knows how much some of you love to spoil our teachers throughout the year.  This year we have asked the teachers to fill out some of their favorite things for our new website to make it easier to know their likes and dislikes.  With the holidays right around the corner we thought we would share the information with you in case you need it.  Please keep Fulton County Policy in mind when planning teacher's gifts:  Class Parents may organize  teacher gifts for the class or allow parents to show appreciation in their own way. Fulton County guidelines state: an individual gift to a teacher may not exceed value of $25; a group gift may not exceed $500, with each contributor’s value not to exceed $10.  Please click on the link below to see the list of Teacher/Staff Favorite things!

 
 

 

Principal

Debbie Doss

Assistant Principal

Jennifer Rosenthall

Administrative Asst

Dorian Gower

Curriculum Support Teacher

Jenny Hamilton

Instructional Support Teacher

Dana Thompkins

Guidance Counselor

Chris Emerson

PBL Coach

Crissy Wade

Psychologist

Evelyn Backa

Speech

Lindsay Attolini

Social Worker

Lisa Lewy

Cluster Nurse

TracyLynn Wagner

Media Specialist

Lora Wood

General Music

Liz Crane

 

Karen Bower

Art

Simone Maranto

 

Nancy Reed

Physical Education

Kris Melnyk

 

Zeljko Ribaric

ESOL

Julie Hagan

 

Kathy McLaughlin

EIP

Melissa Odell

IST

Dana Thompkins

Technology Specialist

Eugene Polyanskiy

O/T

Colleen Kelly

Parent Liaison

Sangeetha Suhanthan

Kindergarten

Kim Clark

 

Kimberly Giles

 

Heidi Holcomb

 

Susie Kim

 

Jan Leicht

 

Cameron Stewart

First Grade

Braham Berman

 

Alyssa Cole

 

Kerry Happe

 

Lauren Heitmeier

 

Latasha Smalls

 

Natasha Springer

 

Roxanna Vera

Second Grade

Marc Barrett

 

Allison Bates

 

Joanna Danley

 

Trisha Flugel

 

Jeanette Mauro

 

Tracy Schrantz

 

Kristen Sheppard

Third Grade

Paul Chesher

 

Julian Franklin

 

Stacie Jassen

 

Stephanie Kohler

 

Annie Linton

 

Jennifer Nickerson

 

Julie Stallard

 

Elizabeth Roth

Fourth Grade

Allison Bastecki

 

Margaux Galloway

 

Adrienne Hunter

 

Sanam Noorani

 

Thelma Romeo

 

David Smith

Fifth Grade

Helaine Becker

 

Theresa Howard

 

Steve Johnson

 

Shawna Lyons

 

Tamara Moor

 

Alison Snow

Talented and Gifted (TAG)

Jennifer Bowers

 

Carol Evans

Interrelated Resource (IRR)

Christine Byl (4th grade)

 

Mollie DeCouto (1st grade)

 

Cathy Schefer (5th grade)

 

Kelly Slater 

 

Jillian Smoller (2nd grade)

 

Robin Walters (3rd grade)

Principal's Secretary

Cathy Aielli

Front Office Secretaries

Monica Bhatnagar

 

Heidi Osthoff

Data and Records Clerk

Kim Foresman

Clinic Assistant

Trish Connolly

Paraprofessionals

Mime Carstarphen (IRR)

 

Kaddy Duncan (K/Clark)

 

Lauren Elliott (K/Leicht)

 

Phylis Hardy (PE)

 

Marilynn Harkless (IRR)

 

Gin Hou (IRR)

 

Maria Jackson (Comp. Lab)

 

Judy Nesselroad (PE)

 

Jenny Shaw (K/Giles)

 

Cynthia Simmons (K/Kim)

 

Eva Spead (Media Center)

 

Michele Tomasin (K/Stewart)

 

Kristin Weger (ESOL)

 

Roxann Wruble (K/Holcomb)

Food Services

Chris Schram

 

Lynn Crowe

 

Jenna Howard

 

Liliana Mazar

Custodial Services

Anselme Baptiste 

 

Abraham Appolon

 

Mamond Clerveaux

 

Renei Guillaume